Skip to content

Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 24 - 2 - 3     |     CONF RECORD: 6 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
02.13.20177:00pmGuntersville High SchoolN21W SUMMARY
02.17.20176:30pmVirgil I Grissom High SchoolN10W SUMMARY
02.21.20177:00pmHartselle High SchoolN05W SUMMARY
02.24.20177:00pmBob Jones High SchoolN11T SUMMARY
02.28.20175:30pmHuntsville High SchoolN33T SUMMARY
03.03.20177:00pmJames Clemens High School (River City Shoot-out)N00T SUMMARY
03.04.201712:30pmAustin High School (River City Shoot-out)N41W SUMMARY
03.04.20174:30pmEast Limestone High School (River City Shoot-out)N21W SUMMARY
03.17.20176:00pmBayside AcademyN30W SUMMARY
03.18.201711:00amGulf Shores High SchoolN41W SUMMARY
03.21.20177:00pmAthens High SchoolN POSTPONED MAP
03.24.20177:00pmWestminster Christian Academy High SchoolC010W SUMMARY
03.28.20177:00pmMadison AcademyC010W SUMMARY
03.30.20177:00pmMadison County High SchoolC CANCELED MAP
03.31.20177:00pmValley View High School (Southern Soccer Challnege)N21L SUMMARY
04.01.20179:00amGrissom (Southern Soccer Challenge)N32W SUMMARY
04.01.20172:30pmAuburn High School (Southern Soccer Challenge)N24W SUMMARY
04.04.20175:00pmWestminster Christian Academy High SchoolC100W SUMMARY
04.07.20175:00pmMadison AcademyC50W SUMMARY
04.10.20177:00pmMadison County High SchoolC40W SUMMARY
04.11.20176:00pmMae Jemison High SchoolN100W SUMMARY
04.13.20177:00pmMadison County High SchoolC15W SUMMARY
04.17.20176:00pmCullman High SchoolN16L MAP
04.18.20176:30pmLee High SchoolN010W SUMMARY
04.20.20177:00pmSparkman High SchoolN02W SUMMARY
04.21.20177:00pmMae Jemison High SchoolN010W SUMMARY
04.28.20177:00pmGuntersville High School (1st Round Playoffs)N01W SUMMARY
05.02.20176:00pmPope John Paul Ii Catholic High School (AHSAA 2nd Round State Playoff)N01W SUMMARY
05.06.20177:00pmRussellville High School (AHSAA 3rd Round Playoff Game)N01W SUMMARY
05.11.20175:30pmSylacauga High School (State Semi-Final Game)N31W SUMMARY
05.12.20177:00pmBriarwood Christian School (State Championship Match)N23W SUMMARY
Roster
1
  • Max Shaw
  • Graduates: 2019
2
  • Ian Krajna
  • Graduates: 2020
3
  • Tyler Williams
  • Graduates: 2019
4
  • Sridhar Karne
  • Graduates: 2018
5
  • Sean O'Hare
  • Graduates: 2020
6
  • Barrett Butler
  • Graduates: 2017
7
  • Andy Hufford
  • Graduates: 2019
8
  • Parker League
  • Graduates: 2019
11
  • Bipul Mainali
  • Graduates: 2017
12
  • Oakes Nelson
  • Graduates: 2019
15
  • Kevin Pirouzbakht
  • Graduates: 2017
17
  • Laurent Honeycutt
  • Graduates: 2018
18
  • Sachin Katyal
  • Graduates: 2019
20
  • Ali Haghshenas
  • Graduates: 2017
21
  • Sam Hartley
  • Graduates: 2019
22
  • Spencer Laue
  • Graduates: 2018
23
  • Brooks Johnson
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Great day for @Randolph_FB at A&M 7v7. More to come this summer. #RaiseTheR pic.twitter.com/JAGQudDs8s

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • Events Calendar

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS