Trophy Case

trophy case headerState Championships: 71
Team State Titles (47)

Fall (20)

  • Boys Cross Country (10): ’82, ’05, ’06, ’07, ’08, ’09, ’10, ’11, ’12, ’13
  • Girls Cross Country (7): ’78, ’79, ’80, ’96, ’98, ’16, ’17
  • Volleyball (3): ’83, ’85, ’15

Winter (3)

  • Girls Indoor Track and Field (3): ’81, ’87, ’92

Spring (24)

  • Boys Soccer (8): ’00, ’01, ’02, ’06, ’07, ’15, ’17, ’18
  • Girls Soccer (3): ’09, ’13, ’15
  • Boys Tennis (2): ’84, ’08
  • Boys Track and Field (1): ’87
  • Girls Track and Field (10): ’79, ’80, ’81, ’86, ’87, ’89, ’90, ’91, ’92, ’94

Team State Runner-ups (51)

Fall (19)

  • Boys Cross Country (6): ’81, ’85, ’86, ’14, ’16, ’18
  • Girls Cross Country (9): ’81, ’84, ’86, ’94, ’97, ’12, ’13, ’14, ’15
  • Boys Swim (3): ’15, ’16, ’17
  • Girls Swim (1): ’82

Winter (4)

  • Boys Indoor Track and Field (2): ’81, ’91
  • Girls Indoor Track and Field (2): ’87, ’91

Spring (28)

  • Baseball (1): ’93
  • Girls Golf (1): ’18
  • Boys Soccer (7): ’95, ’97, ’03, ’08, ’12, ’14, ’16
  • Girls Soccer (3): ’06, ’12, ’14,
  • Boys Tennis (4): ’02, ’03, ’07, ’09,
  • Girls Tennis (2): ’12, ’13
  • Boys Track and Field (5): ’86, ’88, ’89, ’90, ’95
  • Girls Track and Field (5): ’85, ’93, ’95, ’97, ’17

Individual State Titles (24)

Fall (14)

  • Boys Cross Country (7)
    • ’11: Leland Collins (3A)
    • ’10: Hudson Robb (3A)
    • ’07: Keith Buell (3A-4A)
    • ’96: Matt LeGrand (1A-2A)
    • ’94: Matt LeGrand (1A-2A)
    • ’82: Steven Polge (1A-2A)
    • ’81: Mark Urlaub (1A-2A)
  • Girls Cross Country (5)
    • ’98: Melissa Tanner (1A-2A)
    • ’95: Heather Tanner (1A-2A)
    • ’94: Heather Tanner (1A-2A)
    • ’79: Yutta Shelton (1A-2A)
    • ’78: Yutta Shelton (1A-2A)
  • Boys Swim and Dive (1)
    • ’17 Cal Shockley 200 Free (1A-5A)
  • Girls Swim and Dive (1)
    • ’16 Sarah Margaret Cimino 100 Fly (1A-5A)

Winter (2)

  • Boys Indoor Track (2)
    • ’18 Matthew Estopinal 3200 Meter and 1600 Meter (1A- 5A)

Spring (8)

  • Track and Field (2)
    • ’18 Matthew Estopinal 3200 Meter (4A)
    • ’18 Faith Davis 100 Meter Hurdles (4A)
  • Boys Tennis (6)
    • ’22: Kaustubh Holcomb (4A-5A)
    • ’10: Dan Richardson (1A-3A)
    • ’09: Dan Richardson (1A-3A)
    • ’84: Bryan Shelton (1A-3A)
    • ’83: Bryan Shelton (1A-3A)
    • ’82: Bryan Shelton (1A-3A)

trophycase